CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb - Open Source PR Review Scorecard

Cataclysm:Cleanwater Bomb(大灾变:净化协议)是一款基于CDDA Commit221c786e7d实验版的分支。该分支主旨为兼顾真实性与游戏性,保留一定的CDDA风味的同时发展出自己的特色。本分支支持有大量参考文献支撑的符合现实逻辑与玩家直觉的改动,同时反对刻意为玩家游玩增加困难或无法给出可能造成的影响任何处理方案的改动,明确真实性不等于削弱也不等于缺乏游戏性,改动的同时要兼顾游戏性。

C-Rank Grade: S (Elite) - 77/100

External PR Merge Rate: 93%

Response Time: 20h

First Timer Success: 100%

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb welcoming to first-time open-source contributors?

CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb has a recorded first-timer success rate of 100.0%. Repositories ranked S typically provide actionable feedback during code reviews and actively nurture new community contributors.

How fast can I expect code review feedback on my pull request?

Maintainers in CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb respond to incoming external pull requests in approximately 19.5 hours on average. Keeping PRs focused on single tasks and ensuring tests pass helps maintainers review faster.

What does the 77.2 C-Rank™ score (S Tier) represent?

The C-Rank™ system evaluates GitHub projects on a 0–100 scale using real data: PR merge rates, review turnaround time, active maintainer presence, and first-time contributor success. A score of 77.2 places CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb in the S tier.

What is the external contributor pull request merge rate for CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb?

The external contributor pull request merge rate for CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb is 93.0%, based on public PR activity from non-core contributors.

Are there Good First Issues available in CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb?

CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb currently has 1 active issue(s) tagged with beginner-friendly labels like "good first issue", "beginner", or "up-for-grabs".

CrimsonCrossBunker
CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-BombSElite62
GitHub
Back to Explorer
CrimsonCrossBunker

CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb

62
SElite(77/100)C++

Cataclysm:Cleanwater Bomb(大灾变:净化协议)是一款基于CDDA Commit221c786e7d实验版的分支。该分支主旨为兼顾真实性与游戏性,保留一定的CDDA风味的同时发展出自己的特色。本分支支持有大量参考文献支撑的符合现实逻辑与玩家直觉的改动,同时反对刻意为玩家游玩增加困难或无法给出可能造成的影响任何处理方案的改动,明确真实性不等于削弱也不等于缺乏游戏性,改动的同时要兼顾游戏性。

Compare
Jump to:

AI Maintainer Review Guidelines

Review Persona

Empathetic Technical Mentor

Warmth Score
7.6/10
Patience Score
8.2/10
Nitpick Rate
25%

Collaborative maintainer environment in CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb. Reviews community pull requests with focus on project quality.

Top PR Submission Do's

  • Ensure code complies with the project coding style
  • Keep PRs scoped to a single concern
  • Include context and link to the related issue

Top PR Friction Pitfalls (Don'ts)

  • Do not submit PRs without linking an issue
  • Do not break existing tests without fixing them
  • Do not mix unrelated refactors in a single PR
Response Velocity
19 hours
Standard maintainer review cycle

Average Response Latency

Tracks hours until a maintainer leaves a review, comment, or PR response.

Merge Efficiency
93.0%
High acceptance rate for external PRs

External Acceptance Rate

Percentage of community pull requests successfully merged into main.

First-Timer Success
100.0%
Strong first-timer PR acceptance rate

First PR Conversion

Rate at which developers submitting their first repository PR succeed.

Active Maintainers
10 core
Highly collaborative maintainer core
Diagnostic Health HUD
93.0%
Merge Gauge
100.0%
1st-Timer
Community Vibe83/100

Embed C-Rank Badge

Show contributors that your repository actively reviews and merges external pull requests.

GetMerged C-Rank badge for CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb
[![GetMerged C-Rank](https://getmerged.abhishekco.de/api/badge/CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb)](https://getmerged.abhishekco.de/CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb?utm_source=github&utm_medium=badge)

Active Good First Issues (1)

View on GitHub

This repository currently has 1 open good first issue tickets available for newcomers.

View all good first issues directly on GitHub

Looking for more C++ beginner tasks?Explore C++ GFI

Contributor Community Vibe Feedback

Rate what actually matters after opening a pull request here.

Have you contributed to this repo?

Rate your first-hand PR experience (review speed, maintainer responsiveness, and onboarding ease) to help other contributors.

3 ratings required
Maintainer helpfulness
Review speed
Beginner friendliness

Contributor Compatibility & Review Speed Analysis for CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb

When evaluating whether to contribute to CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb, response velocity and maintainer engagement are crucial. GetMerged continuously tracks pull request trajectories, first-comment latency, and code review rounds to help developers avoid submitting pull requests to backlogged repositories.

Currently, maintainers of CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb acknowledge new external contributions in approximately 19 hours. Out of all submitted pull requests from non-core authors in the last 180-day window, 93.0% were successfully merged into the primary branch.

Frequently Asked Questions - Contributing to CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb

01

Is CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb welcoming to first-time open-source contributors?

CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb has a recorded first-timer success rate of 100.0%. Repositories ranked Elite typically provide actionable feedback during code reviews and actively nurture new community contributors.

02

How fast can I expect code review feedback on my pull request?

The initial maintainer response time averages ~19 hours. Keeping PRs scoped to single concerns and ensuring CI checks succeed will optimize review turnaround.

03

What does the 77.2 C-Rank™ score represent?

The C-Rank™ index scores repositories on a 0 to 100 scale using an objective formula: external PR merge rates, initial response speed, active maintainer count, and first-time contributor retention. A score of 77.2 places CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb in the Elite tier.

04

What is the external contributor pull request merge rate for CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb?

The external pull request merge rate is 93.0%. GetMerged isolates non-core community contributions so external developers get an accurate benchmark of PR acceptance probability.

05

Are there beginner Good First Issues open in CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb?

Yes, CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb currently has 1 active issue(s) tagged with beginner-friendly labels. You can inspect these directly from the repository issues tab.

GetMerged C-Rank™ Indexing Standard

All metrics displayed for CrimsonCrossBunker/Cataclysm-Cleanwater-Bomb are automatically retrieved via the public GitHub API and recalculated daily. Insider pull requests submitted by repository owners or organization members are excluded from merge rate calculations to preserve objective external contributor statistics.